Hory › Bohemian Massif › Ore Mountains
Hory v pohoří Ore Mountains
24 mountains in the Ore Mountains (Czech Republic, Germany). The highest is Klínovec at 1 244 m. Ranked by height, prominence or the snow expected in the next 3 days, with the weather expected at each summit.
All mountains
| # | Hora | Výška | Prominence | Sníhnext 3 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KlínovecOre Mountains · Czech Republic1 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 550–1 550 m · −4° to 2° · wind 13 km/h | 1 244 m | 748 m | 1 cm |
| 2 | FichtelbergOre Mountains · Germany1 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 550–1 550 m · −4° to 2° · wind 13 km/h | 1 215 m | 135 m | 1 cm |
| 3 | Božídarský ŠpičákOre Mountains · Czech Republic1 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 550–1 550 m · −4° to 3° · wind 13 km/h | 1 116 m | 108 m | 1 cm |
| 4 | MeluzínaOre Mountains · Czech Republic4 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 450–1 750 m · −4° to 4° · wind 11 km/h | 1 094 m | – | 4 cm |
| 5 | Blatenský vrchOre Mountains · Czech Republic<1 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 650–1 650 m · −3° to 4° · wind 14 km/h | 1 043 m | – | <1 cm |
| 6 | PlešivecOre Mountains · Czech Republic1 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 550–1 550 m · −3° to 3° · wind 13 km/h | 1 029 m | – | 1 cm |
| 7 | Jelení horaOre Mountains · Czech Republic1 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 400–1 600 m · −4° to 4° · wind 10 km/h | 993 m | 176 m | 1 cm |
| 8 | Tisovský vrchOre Mountains · Czech Republic<1 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 650–1 650 m · −2° to 4° · wind 14 km/h | 977 m | – | <1 cm |
| 9 | SchneehübelOre Mountains · GermanyNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 550–2 050 m · −3° to 7° · wind 16 km/h | 974 m | – | 0 |
| 10 | Velký ŠpičákOre Mountains · Czech Republic4 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 450–1 750 m · −3° to 5° · wind 11 km/h | 965 m | – | 4 cm |
| 11 | AschbergOre Mountains · Czech Republic2 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 550–2 050 m · −3° to 7° · wind 15 km/h | 936 m | – | 2 cm |
| 12 | Medvědí skálaOre Mountains · Czech Republic5 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 150–1 400 m · −5° to 3° · wind 12 km/h | 923 m | 135 m | 5 cm |
| 13 | MědníkOre Mountains · Czech Republic4 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 450–1 750 m · −3° to 5° · wind 11 km/h | 910 m | – | 4 cm |
| 14 | KahlebergOre Mountains · Germany7 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 150–1 250 m · −5° to 2° · wind 10 km/h | 905 m | – | 7 cm |
| 15 | BärensteinOre Mountains · GermanyNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 450–1 750 m · −3° to 6° · wind 11 km/h | 898 m | – | 0 |
| 16 | SchneckensteinWestern Ore Mountains · Germany2 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 550–2 050 m · −2° to 8° · wind 15 km/h | 883 m | – | 2 cm |
| 17 | BouřňákOre Mountains · Czech Republic<1 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 250–1 550 m · −4° to 5° · wind 9 km/h | 869 m | – | <1 cm |
| 18 | PöhlbergOre Mountains · GermanyNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 450–1 750 m · −2° to 6° · wind 11 km/h | 831 m | – | 0 |
| 19 | GeisingbergOre Mountains · Germany7 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 150–1 250 m · −4° to 3° · wind 10 km/h | 824 m | – | 7 cm |
| 20 | Komáří hůrkaOre Mountains · Czech Republic7 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 150–1 250 m · −4° to 3° · wind 10 km/h | 808 m | – | 7 cm |
| 21 | ScheibenbergOre Mountains · GermanyNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 450–1 750 m · −2° to 6° · wind 11 km/h | 807 m | – | 0 |
| 22 | KohlhaukuppeOre Mountains · Germany7 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 150–1 250 m · −4° to 3° · wind 10 km/h | 786 m | – | 7 cm |
| 23 | MorgensternhöheOre Mountains · Germany<1 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 300–1 650 m · −3° to 6° · wind 16 km/h | 771 m | – | <1 cm |
| 24 | GreifensteineOre Mountains · Germany1 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 200–1 950 m · −4° to 8° · wind 11 km/h | 732 m | – | 1 cm |
‹ All mountains · Worldwide ranking
Počasí: předpověď pro každý vrchol se obnovuje zhruba jednou denně (naposledy před 20 hodin). Předpověď sněžení, teploty a nulové izotermy na každém vrcholu z obecného modelu pro oblast, při 10 cm sněhu na 10 mm vody; vítr je vítr modelu pro to místo a skutečný vítr na vrcholu bývá silnější. Prominence: o kolik se vrchol zvedá nad nejnižší sedlo, které ho spojuje s vyšším terénem. Hory, výšky, prominence a pohoří: Wikidata (CC0). Předpovědi: Open-Meteo (CC BY 4.0).