Montañas › Romania
Montañas en Rumanía
25 mountains in Romania, ranked by height, prominence or the snow expected in the next 3 days, with the weather expected at each summit. Each page opens the forecast at the summit, with a day-by-day forecast, nearby mountains and ski areas.
Ranges in Romania
All mountains
| # | Montaña | Altitud | Prominencia | Nievepróximos 3 días |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moldoveanu PeakFăgăraș Mountains10 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 700–2.350 m · −12° to −1° · wind 7 km/h | 2.544 m | 2.042 m | 10 cm |
| 2 | Negoiu PeakFăgăraș Mountains6 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 800–2.150 m · −11° to −3° · wind 9 km/h | 2.535 m | – | 6 cm |
| 3 | Vistea MareFăgăraș Mountains10 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 700–2.350 m · −12° to −1° · wind 7 km/h | 2.527 m | – | 10 cm |
| 4 | Parângu MareParâng Mountains11 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 850–1.750 m · −11° to −5° · wind 7 km/h | 2.519 m | 2.103 m | 11 cm |
| 5 | Omu PeakBucegi Mountains3 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 800–2.350 m · −11° to −1° · wind 13 km/h | 2.514 m | – | 3 cm |
| 6 | PeleagaRetezat Mountains16 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 750–1.900 m · −12° to −4° · wind 5 km/h | 2.509 m | 1.759 m | 16 cm |
| 7 | Vânătoarea lui ButeanuFăgăraș Mountains6 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 800–2.150 m · −11° to −2° · wind 9 km/h | 2.507 m | – | 6 cm |
| 8 | Păpușa PeakRetezat Mountains16 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 750–1.900 m · −11° to −4° · wind 5 km/h | 2.504 m | – | 16 cm |
| 9 | Caraiman PeakBucegi Mountains3 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 800–2.350 m · −10° to 0° · wind 13 km/h | 2.384 m | – | 3 cm |
| 10 | ȘerbotaFăgăraș Mountains6 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 800–2.150 m · −10° to −1° · wind 9 km/h | 2.331 m | – | 6 cm |
| 11 | Pietrosul RodneiEastern Carpathians8 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 900–2.300 m · −9° to 0° · wind 7 km/h | 2.303 m | – | 8 cm |
| 12 | ȘtefleștiLotru Mountains12 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 750–2.700 m · −10° to 3° · wind 10 km/h | 2.242 m | – | 12 cm |
| 13 | La OmPiatra Craiului Mountains4 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 600–2.200 m · −11° to 0° · wind 15 km/h | 2.238 m | 868 m | 4 cm |
| 14 | Pietrosu PeakCarpathians4 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 700–2.400 m · −9° to 2° · wind 18 km/h | 2.100 m | – | 4 cm |
| 15 | FarcăuCarpathians5 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 750–2.400 m · −8° to 3° · wind 13 km/h | 1.961 m | – | 5 cm |
| 16 | Ciucaș MountainsEastern Carpathians4 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 500–2.150 m · −9° to 1° · wind 13 km/h | 1.954 m | – | 4 cm |
| 17 | Ciucaș PeakCiucaș Mountains4 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 500–2.150 m · −9° to 1° · wind 13 km/h | 1.954 m | – | 4 cm |
| 18 | Pip IvanCarpathians5 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 500–2.100 m · −9° to 1° · wind 16 km/h | 1.938 m | – | 5 cm |
| 19 | Vârful Cucurbăta MareBihor Mountains18 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 750–2.150 m · −7° to 2° · wind 14 km/h | 1.849 m | – | 18 cm |
| 20 | Harghita MădărașHarghita Mountains3 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 400–2.350 m · −9° to 4° · wind 9 km/h | 1.800 m | – | 3 cm |
| 21 | Penteleu2 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 200–1.950 m · −10° to 1° · wind 10 km/h | 1.772 m | – | 2 cm |
| 22 | Mount HnatasyaUkrainian Carpathians2 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 350–2.550 m · −9° to 5° · wind 19 km/h | 1.769 m | – | 2 cm |
| 23 | Hora StihEastern Carpathians3 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 450–2.400 m · −8° to 5° · wind 19 km/h | 1.653 m | – | 3 cm |
| 24 | CiomadulCarpathians2 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 100–2.150 m · −8° to 6° · wind 8 km/h | 1.289 m | – | 2 cm |
| 25 | Murgul MareBaraolt Mountains1 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 200–2.200 m · −5° to 8° · wind 8 km/h | 1.016 m | – | 1 cm |
‹ All mountains · Worldwide ranking
Tiempo: la previsión de cada cumbre se actualiza una vez al día aproximadamente (última actualización hace 10 horas). Nieve, temperatura e isoterma de 0 °C previstas en cada cumbre con el modelo general de cada zona, a 10 cm de nieve por 10 mm de agua; el viento es el del modelo para ese punto, y el viento real en la cumbre suele ser más fuerte. Prominencia: cuánto se eleva una cumbre sobre el collado más bajo que la une a un terreno más alto. Montañas, altitudes, prominencias y cordilleras: Wikidata (CC0). Previsiones: Open-Meteo (CC BY 4.0).