Bjerge › Myanmar
Bjerge i Myanmar
20 mountains in Myanmar, ranked by height, prominence or the snow expected in the next 3 days, with the weather expected at each summit. Each page opens the forecast at the summit, with a day-by-day forecast, nearby mountains and ski areas.
Ranges in Myanmar
All mountains
| # | Bjerg | Højde | Primærfaktor | Snenæste 3 dage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hkakabo RaziHimalayasNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.350–5.100 m · −17° to −5° · wind 11 km/h | 5.881 m | 904 m | 0 |
| 2 | Naga HillsPatkaiNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.200–5.150 m · −4° to 9° · wind 7 km/h | 3.827 m | – | 0 |
| 3 | Mount SaramatiPatkaiNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.650–5.200 m · −1° to 9° · wind 10 km/h | 3.826 m | 2.885 m | 0 |
| 4 | Hkaru BumJiangxinpoNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.000–5.300 m · −4° to 11° · wind 6 km/h | 3.657 m | – | 0 |
| 5 | Bumhpa BumKumon Bum MountainsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.550–5.050 m · 1° to 11° · wind 5 km/h | 3.411 m | 1.636 m | 0 |
| 6 | Mol LenNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.900–5.200 m · 5° to 14° · wind 5 km/h | 3.088 m | 1.737 m | 0 |
| 7 | Nat Ma TaungChin HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.900–4.850 m · 5° to 12° · wind 6 km/h | 3.070 m | 2.148 m | 0 |
| 8 | Chin HillsArakan MountainsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.850–5.350 m · 5° to 15° · wind 8 km/h | 3.053 m | – | 0 |
| 9 | Kennedy PeakChin HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.550–5.450 m · 6° to 18° · wind 2 km/h | 2.703 m | 1.509 m | 0 |
| 10 | Sangpang BumNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.750–5.000 m · 7° to 15° · wind 6 km/h | 2.692 m | 1.655 m | 0 |
| 11 | Loi LengShan HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.750–5.350 m · 7° to 18° · wind 8 km/h | 2.651 m | 1.823 m | 0 |
| 12 | Möng Ling ShanShan HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.700–5.600 m · 7° to 19° · wind 6 km/h | 2.641 m | 1.625 m | 0 |
| 13 | NattaungKaren HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 4.000–4.950 m · 9° to 15° · wind 6 km/h | 2.623 m | 1.726 m | 0 |
| 14 | Loi PangnaoDaen Lao RangeNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.900–5.350 m · 9° to 18° · wind 5 km/h | 2.563 m | 1.596 m | 0 |
| 15 | Mela TaungDawna RangeNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.800–5.150 m · 11° to 20° · wind 6 km/h | 2.080 m | 1.707 m | 0 |
| 16 | Myinmoletkat TaungTenasserim HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.800–4.900 m · 11° to 19° · wind 5 km/h | 2.072 m | 1.857 m | 0 |
| 17 | Mawhpung BumNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.200–4.900 m · 9° to 20° · wind 7 km/h | 1.874 m | 1.562 m | 0 |
| 18 | Popa HillPegu RangeNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.800–5.250 m · 15° to 24° · wind 10 km/h | 1.518 m | 1.150 m | 0 |
| 19 | Mount ZwegabinTenasserim HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3.700–5.050 m · 19° to 28° · wind 13 km/h | 722 m | – | 0 |
‹ All mountains · Worldwide ranking
Weather: each summit’s forecast is refreshed about once a day (last update 22 hours ago). Forecast snowfall, temperature and freezing level at each summit from each area’s general-purpose model, at 10 cm of snow per 10 mm of water; the wind is the model’s wind for that spot, and real summit winds are often stronger. Prominence: how far a summit rises above the lowest col linking it to higher ground. Mountains, heights, prominence and ranges: Wikidata (CC0). Forecasts: Open-Meteo (CC BY 4.0).