山 › Myanmar

Myanmarの山

20 mountains in Myanmar, ranked by height, prominence or the snow expected in the next 3 days, with the weather expected at each summit. Each page opens the forecast at the summit, with a day-by-day forecast, nearby mountains and ski areas.

Ranges in Myanmar

All mountains

Rank by
#山高度Prominence雪next 3 days雪7日間Summit temp.next 3 days0℃高度next 3 days風strongest, 3 days
1Hkakabo RaziHimalayas1 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,000–4,900 m · −19° to −6° · wind 10 km/h5,881 m904 m1 cm10 cm−19°〜−6°3,000–4,900 m10 km/h
2Naga HillsPatkaiNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,100–5,150 m · −5° to 9° · wind 7 km/h3,827 m–01 cm−5°〜9°3,100–5,150 m7 km/h
3Mount SaramatiPatkai1 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,650–5,050 m · −1° to 8° · wind 8 km/h3,826 m2,885 m1 cm4 cm−1°〜8°3,650–5,050 m8 km/h
4Hkaru BumJiangxinpo3 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 2,950–5,250 m · −5° to 11° · wind 5 km/h3,657 m–3 cm20 cm−5°〜11°2,950–5,250 m5 km/h
5Bumhpa BumKumon Bum MountainsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,250–5,050 m · −1° to 11° · wind 7 km/h3,411 m1,636 m021 cm−1°〜11°3,250–5,050 m7 km/h
6Mol LenNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,550–4,950 m · 3° to 12° · wind 5 km/h3,088 m1,737 m003°〜12°3,550–4,950 m5 km/h
7Nat Ma TaungChin HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,650–4,500 m · 4° to 9° · wind 7 km/h3,070 m2,148 m0<1 cm4°〜9°3,650–4,500 m7 km/h
8Chin HillsArakan Mountains<1 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,400–5,050 m · 2° to 13° · wind 9 km/h3,053 m–<1 cm1 cm2°〜13°3,400–5,050 m9 km/h
9Kennedy PeakChin HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,550–5,050 m · 6° to 15° · wind 6 km/h2,703 m1,509 m006°〜15°3,550–5,050 m6 km/h
10Sangpang BumNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,450–4,950 m · 5° to 15° · wind 8 km/h2,692 m1,655 m005°〜15°3,450–4,950 m8 km/h
11Loi LengShan HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,450–4,850 m · 5° to 14° · wind 6 km/h2,651 m1,823 m005°〜14°3,450–4,850 m6 km/h
12Möng Ling ShanShan HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,400–4,950 m · 5° to 15° · wind 6 km/h2,641 m1,625 m0<1 cm5°〜15°3,400–4,950 m6 km/h
13NattaungKaren HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,850–4,800 m · 8° to 14° · wind 12 km/h2,623 m1,726 m008°〜14°3,850–4,800 m12 km/h
14Loi PangnaoDaen Lao RangeNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,300–4,600 m · 5° to 13° · wind 11 km/h2,563 m1,596 m005°〜13°3,300–4,600 m11 km/h
15Mela TaungDawna RangeNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,550–4,900 m · 10° to 18° · wind 11 km/h2,080 m1,707 m0010°〜18°3,550–4,900 m11 km/h
16Myinmoletkat TaungTenasserim HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,650–4,900 m · 10° to 18° · wind 17 km/h2,072 m1,857 m0010°〜18°3,650–4,900 m17 km/h
17Mawhpung BumNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,100–4,900 m · 8° to 20° · wind 8 km/h1,874 m1,562 m008°〜20°3,100–4,900 m8 km/h
18Popa HillPegu RangeNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,550–5,050 m · 13° to 23° · wind 11 km/h1,518 m1,150 m0013°〜23°3,550–5,050 m11 km/h
19Mount ZwegabinTenasserim HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3,600–5,000 m · 19° to 28° · wind 22 km/h722 m–0019°〜28°3,600–5,000 m22 km/h

‹ All mountains · Worldwide ranking

気象:各山頂の予報はおよそ1日1回更新されます(最終更新は19時間前)。各山頂の降雪・気温・凍結高度の予報は地域ごとの汎用モデルによるもので、水10mmあたり雪10cmで換算しています。風はその地点のモデルの風で、実際の山頂の風はもっと強いことがよくあります。独立標高:山頂が、より高い地形へつながる最も低い鞍部からどれだけ高いか。山・標高・独立標高・山脈:Wikidata(CC0)。予報:Open-Meteo(CC BY 4.0)。