Гори › Myanmar
Гори в Myanmar
20 mountains in Myanmar, ranked by height, prominence or the snow expected in the next 3 days, with the weather expected at each summit. Each page opens the forecast at the summit, with a day-by-day forecast, nearby mountains and ski areas.
Ranges in Myanmar
All mountains
| # | Гора | Висота | Відносна висота | Снігнаступні 3 дн. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hkakabo RaziHimalayas1 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 000–4 900 m · −19° to −6° · wind 10 km/h | 5 881 m | 904 m | 1 cm |
| 2 | Naga HillsPatkaiNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 100–5 150 m · −5° to 9° · wind 7 km/h | 3 827 m | – | 0 |
| 3 | Mount SaramatiPatkai1 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 650–5 050 m · −1° to 8° · wind 8 km/h | 3 826 m | 2 885 m | 1 cm |
| 4 | Hkaru BumJiangxinpo3 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 2 950–5 250 m · −5° to 11° · wind 5 km/h | 3 657 m | – | 3 cm |
| 5 | Bumhpa BumKumon Bum MountainsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 250–5 050 m · −1° to 11° · wind 7 km/h | 3 411 m | 1 636 m | 0 |
| 6 | Mol LenNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 550–4 950 m · 3° to 12° · wind 5 km/h | 3 088 m | 1 737 m | 0 |
| 7 | Nat Ma TaungChin HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 650–4 500 m · 4° to 9° · wind 7 km/h | 3 070 m | 2 148 m | 0 |
| 8 | Chin HillsArakan Mountains<1 cm snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 400–5 050 m · 2° to 13° · wind 9 km/h | 3 053 m | – | <1 cm |
| 9 | Kennedy PeakChin HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 550–5 050 m · 6° to 15° · wind 6 km/h | 2 703 m | 1 509 m | 0 |
| 10 | Sangpang BumNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 450–4 950 m · 5° to 15° · wind 8 km/h | 2 692 m | 1 655 m | 0 |
| 11 | Loi LengShan HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 450–4 850 m · 5° to 14° · wind 6 km/h | 2 651 m | 1 823 m | 0 |
| 12 | Möng Ling ShanShan HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 400–4 950 m · 5° to 15° · wind 6 km/h | 2 641 m | 1 625 m | 0 |
| 13 | NattaungKaren HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 850–4 800 m · 8° to 14° · wind 12 km/h | 2 623 m | 1 726 m | 0 |
| 14 | Loi PangnaoDaen Lao RangeNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 300–4 600 m · 5° to 13° · wind 11 km/h | 2 563 m | 1 596 m | 0 |
| 15 | Mela TaungDawna RangeNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 550–4 900 m · 10° to 18° · wind 11 km/h | 2 080 m | 1 707 m | 0 |
| 16 | Myinmoletkat TaungTenasserim HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 650–4 900 m · 10° to 18° · wind 17 km/h | 2 072 m | 1 857 m | 0 |
| 17 | Mawhpung BumNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 100–4 900 m · 8° to 20° · wind 8 km/h | 1 874 m | 1 562 m | 0 |
| 18 | Popa HillPegu RangeNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 550–5 050 m · 13° to 23° · wind 11 km/h | 1 518 m | 1 150 m | 0 |
| 19 | Mount ZwegabinTenasserim HillsNo snow in 3 days · freezing level 3 600–5 000 m · 19° to 28° · wind 22 km/h | 722 m | – | 0 |
‹ All mountains · Worldwide ranking
Погода: прогноз для кожної вершини оновлюється приблизно раз на день (востаннє 13 год тому). Прогноз снігопаду, температури й рівня замерзання на кожній вершині із загальної моделі для місцевості, з розрахунку 10 см снігу на 10 мм води; вітер — це вітер моделі для цієї точки, а справжній вітер на вершині часто сильніший. Відносна висота: наскільки вершина піднімається над найнижчою сідловиною, що з'єднує її з вищим рельєфом. Гори, висоти, відносна висота й хребти: Wikidata (CC0). Прогнози: Open-Meteo (CC BY 4.0).